Hotel Na Stare Poste

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice sits only a 7-minute walk from Giant Mountains Museum at Jilemnice and offers a restaurant. Located 4.5 km from zamek Horni Branna Manor House, the hotel features 6 rooms with views of the city.

    Valterice is within a few blocks of this Jilemnice hotel, while Hrabacov is a 17-minute walk away. Vrchlabi is 10 minutes' drive from the property.

    The rooms include a dressing area and a living room, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. These rooms also come with carpet floors. The separate bedrooms are appointed with a wardrobe.

    Served in the restaurant, breakfast consists of fresh fruits, cheese, and fresh pastries. The à la carte Lavina restaurant in Hotel Na Stare Poste offers dishes for brunch. You can visit a restaurant situated close by and taste Czech cuisine.

    Review by hotel critic

    I recently had the pleasure of staying at Na Stare Poste, and I must say it exceeded my high expectations. The free Wi-Fi in the rooms made it incredibly easy for me to share my photography work during my stay, while the cozy sitting area provided the perfect space to unwind after a day of adventure. The location, right in the heart of the square, allowed for convenient access to local attractions, making it an ideal base for exploring.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

    Room Options at Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice

    The rooms include a dressing area and a living room, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. These rooms also come with carpet floors. The separate bedrooms are appointed with a wardrobe.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Toilets photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Room photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Toilets photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Toilets photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Room photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Room photo Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice Beds photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Na Stare Poste?
      The Hotel Na Stare Poste provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 20:00, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Na Stare Poste Jilemnice